photoeagle.jpg

A moment of reflection for our Fallen Alumni.

 

The flag graphic - flag1.gif (7002 bytes) is indicative of service in the armed forces. If you know of anyone below that should be so honored, please inform the webbie.


Class of 1946

      Betty (Chapman) Easley    d: July 29, 1994
      Philip Dornon "Phil" Egert    d: July 31, 1998
      Philip A. "Phil" Jedlicka    d: May 18, 1997
      Peter A. O’Boyle    d: April 4, 1984
      Robert D. Prichard    d: December 16, 1987
      Donald H. Smith    d: March 25, 2007

Class of 1947

      Jeanne (Werrell) Brady    d: May 28, 2002
      Robert B. "Bob" Bunting    d: December 28, 2004
      William E. "Bill" Couch    d: May 30, 2005
      John H. "Jack" Hennrikus    d: August 5, 2005
      Barbara J. "Bobbie" (MacLain) Holt    d: October 24, 2006
      Edward Spencer "Ed" King    d: September 1, 2002
      Katharine "Katie" (Edwards) Picek    d: January 14, 2006
      Marianne "Skipper" Poinier    d: December 1, 1986
      Kate (Breckinridge) Prewitt    d: March 15, 2002

Class of 1948

      Charles Stevens "Chuck" Allen    d: July 28, 1990
      Patricia Ann (Rowland) Anthony    d: September 2, 2003
      James William "Bill" Branstetter    d: June 21, 2005
      Shirley Lou (Brown) Colbath    d: December 12, 2004
      Eugene Randolph "Gene" Currier    d: April 22, 2008
      Jerry S. Edwards    d: February 15, 1997
      Charles Arnold Ernce    d: March 20, 1988
      Gerald Eugene "Jerry" Hardesty    d: November 13, 1993
      Wesley R. "Wes" Herrlein    d: February 26, 1989
      Justine Bulkley "Robin" (Van Brocklin) Heytens    d: June 13, 2004
      Shirley M. (DeGraw) Kurrels    d: May 4, 1995
      Dolores Miller    d: May 5, 1998
      Mary Jane (Rouillard) Mullins    d: January 26, 2000
      Richard Leroy "Dick" Neumann    d: August 12, 2000
      Daniel Sprague "Dan" Ricard    d: August 14, 1993
      Henry Ellis "Hank" Sanderson    d: October 31, 1976
      Robert Eugene "Bob" Scofield    d: September 22, 2007
      Arthur Arnold "Archie" See    d: October 2, 2007
      Sally (Maxwell) Sharples    d: July 2, 1960
      Dolores Shiltz
      Rodney Smith    d: January 1, 1972
      Mary Lou (Cress) Welch    d: November 15, 2005

Class of 1949

      George R. Batchelder    d: June 3, 1995
      Robert C. "Bob" Beltrone    d: September 29, 2006
      Nancy (Rasbach) Bristow    d: April 16, 1997
      Charles William "Bill" Burkart    d: April 3, 1978
      Francis Carter Cobb    d: February 17, 2003
      Dorothy J. (Patterson) Davis    d: October 2, 2007
      Frank Hansen    d: May 2, 2005
      Charles M. Henderson    d: January 26, 1992
      William A. "Bill" Jeffery    d: December 13, 2003
      Peter Kendrick    d: September 12, 1997
      Peter W. "Pete" Klinger    d: August 28, 1996
      Siegby Conniston Long    d: August 24, 1986
      Nancy Louise (Dalton) Mather    d: November 22, 2004
      Robert McFadden    d: October 21, 1994
      Mary Edna "Mert" (James) Niemi    d: July 12, 1995
      David C. "Dave" Nunn    d: February 13, 2007
      Robert E. "Bob" Perman    d: February 17, 2007
      Jean Belden (March) Petzinger    d: June 10, 2007
      Claire (Tessier) Stevens    d: April 25, 2008
      Archer W. "Rusty" Stewart    d: March 24, 1996

Class of 1950

      Dorothy Inez (Longley) Asher    d: April 1, 1975
      Marilyn (Scofield) Burns    d: March 15, 1993
      Joanne (Winslow) Clark    d: May 3, 2005
      Patricia (McFadden) Coyne    d: April 7, 1985
      Thomas Alfred Darlington    d: May 11, 2005
      Barbara A. (Gordon) Dunn    d: December 31, 1990
      Joann Guise    d: June 6, 2005
      James S. Hathcock    d: September 17, 1996
      Charles Max "Chuck" Katz    d: September 13, 2008
      Dorna (Ingwalson) Kreitz    d: November 1, 1995
      Francis H. Lanahan    d: July 12, 1953
      Erdie D. Lansford    d: December 14, 1997
      Charles F. "Chuck" Miller    d: February 21, 2002
      Jacqueline (Recher) Ovenden    d: December 27, 2004
      Fred Monroe Owens, Jr.    d: June 10, 1965    flag1.gif    KIA - Vietnam    The Wall
      Joseph David Pettet    d: April 7, 2002
      Helen (Delamain) Rodahl    d: June 17, 2005
      Gary W. Roush    d: October 27, 2000
      Charles W. Smith    d: June 9, 2005
      Jeanne F. (Cook) Stephenson    d: November 7, 1967
      Barbara (Fritzsche) Swing    d: June 14, 2005

Class of 1951

      Anthony Paul Baker    d: April 3, 2007
      Frank Peter "Pete" Bostrom    d: July 20, 2003
      William Boyce    d: August 4, 1998
      Robert Byron    d: April 1, 1977
      James Cronin    d: June 1, 1974
      Elizabeth "Betsy" (Franek) Crouch    d: February 24, 2006
      Richard N. Dugan    d: March 11, 2006
      Marthe Lilla (McCutchen) Graham    d: May 28, 1993
      Thomas F. Henderson    d: August 20, 1996
      Dan Herbuy    d: July 2, 1988
      John C. Hiles    d: August 24, 1995
      Barbara Lou (Livingston) Lareau
      Eugene R. "Gene" Marteney    d: June 9, 2008
      Richard E. McClenahan    d: September 15, 2002
      Richard J. "Dick" McCool    d: January 14, 1994
      Katherine (Keller) McGillicuddy    d: August 1, 1977
      Anne (Abrahams) McManus    d: September 1, 1985
      Edward Musgrove    d: July 5, 1996
      Harrell Finley Nunn    d: May 1, 1958    flag1.gif
      Peter J. Paul    d: February 27, 1999
      David Eugene Person    d: September 22, 1967    flag1.gif    KIA - Vietnam    The Wall
      Helen Eli (Shofstall) Seabaugh    d: May 27, 1985
      Patricia (Cromwell) Trexler    d: April 10, 1995
      Carl Young    d: February 1, 1968

Class of 1952

      Lois Jean (Dreyer) Booth    d: April 6, 2004
      Patricia R. (Meglemre) Bortis    d: October 13, 1991
      Gordon E. Davis    d: June 17, 1996
      Lillie R. Hervey    d: June 16, 2005
      Fred H. Maye    d: December 22, 1993
      Harold B. McKnight    d: June 25, 1975
      James M. "Jim" Musgrove    d: January 22, 2005
      Karl Neuweiler    d: July 16, 1997
      Mary L. (Venditti) Schooler    d: September 12, 2000
      Gerald “Jerry” “Tex” Stanley    d: April 16, 2011
      Barbara Anne "Babs" (Simms) Vass    d: November 2, 2001

Class of 1953

      James Casale    d: May 29, 1966    flag1.gif    KIA - Vietnam    The Wall
      Wanda Dale
      James C. "Fitz" Fitzwilliam    d: October 4, 2003    flag1.gif    Vietnam Veteran    
      Graham "John" Garrett    d: July 1, 1978
      Sigmund Hammar
      Filomena F. (Venditti) Hamm    d: December 10, 2006
      Carl Eugene Hensley    d: April 15, 1971
      Harper Brown Keeler    d: January 30, 1969    flag1.gif    KIA - Vietnam    The Wall
      James George Lee    d: October 28, 1965    flag1.gif    KIA - Vietnam    The Wall
      Judy (Alvadge) Lunceford    d: March 29, 1996
      Stuart S. Nielsen    d: December 31, 1994
      Charles Richard "Dick" Person    d: August 4, 2007
      Roxayne Sue (Wallace) Pierce    d: July 1, 1973
      Robert Tachoir    d: December 4, 1997
      Marilyn Ann Torgerson    d: June 7, 1957
      Charles Edward Usnick    d: August 27, 2001

Class of 1954

      Robert Wellington "Bob" Castle    d: November 4, 2007
      Elizabeth Stevenson “Betsy” (Bell) Corser    d: June16, 2009
      Paul C. "Bud" Farmer    d: September 30, 2001
      Carol (Horton) Grishman    d: November 26, 1992
      Marilyn Joan (Gerken) Simon    d: June 12, 2005
      Philip Francis Stapleton    d: October 31, 1958
      William Harold West    d: March 22, 1999

Class of 1955

      Norris B. Doss    d: March 28, 2001
      Michael Pfifer    d: June 1, 1990
      William Piper    d: May 1, 1982
      Thomas Emerson Sullivan    d: June 22, 1966    flag1.gif    KIA - Vietnam    The Wall
      Humbert Roque "Rocky" Versace    d: September 26, 1965    flag1.gif    POW-KIC - Vietnam    The Wall    (see special article)

Class of 1956

      William Robert Calvert    d: September 1, 1986
      Carl J. Dougovito    d: June 1, 1960
      Leslie P. “Les” Duncan    d: June 1, 2009
      Barbara (Halsted) Lewis
      Donald James Radike    d: July 28, 2008    flag1.gif    Vietnam Veteran    
      Lowell S. Sheehy    d: January 18, 1997
      Michael Harold “Mike” Wetterer    d: December 13, 2009

Class of 1957

      Andrew Jackson “Jack” Boyle    d: December 26, 2010
      John Henry "Jack" Callahan    d: January 10, 2000
      Francis Moylan Dengel    d: August 1, 2005
      O’Neil C. Eubanks    d: October 21, 2001
      Marcia Ann "Marcie" (Friedman) Goldberg    d: March 12, 2009
      Joe Bob Hagwood    d: July 21, 1988
      Robert Boyd Harper    d: August 22, 2005
      Irve Charles "Chuck" LeMoyne, Rear Admiral,USN    d: January 4, 1997    flag1.gif
      John Joseph "Joe" Livingston    d: November 11, 1966    flag1.gif    KIA - Vietnam    The Wall
      Edward Rutledge "Ted" Maney    d: May 5, 2001
      Jaclyn Skaggs    d: June 1, 2005
      Stewart Bernard "Bernie" Smith    d: July 6, 1997
      Richard E. Snoke    d: October 1, 1991
      Stephen "Steve" Wetterer    d: September 1, 1956

Class of 1958

      Sharon S. (Miller) Alexander    d: September 15, 2005
      Roland Wayne Barnes, Judge    d: March 11, 2005
      Phillip Gunerius Bredesen    d: September 18, 1982
      Richard B. Dawson    d: August 21, 2007
      Terrie Rae (Dutton) Dawson    d: March 10, 1988
      Richard D. Green, MSgt USA (Ret.)    d: February 4, 2010    flag1.gif    (see special article)
      Virja Gayle "Gay" (Rice) Hoopert    d: October 18, 2002
      Faris Henry Jones    d: June 11, 2004
      Jo Kesner    d: June 17, 2005
      John Kelley Knapper    d: March 7, 1964
      Rudolph Fredrick "Rudy" Niehoff    d: June 12, 2007
      Frederick "Fred" Oglesby    d: June 1, 1957
      Stoyte Ogilby "Gil" Ross    d: June 1, 1957
      Caroline (Bell) Turner    d: June 28, 2009
      Robert C. "Bob" Vick    d: April 1, 2009
      Norma Kay Yarborough    d: June 27, 1961

Class of 1959

      Darrell Eugene "Antos" Antonelli    d: December 31, 2001
      Donna Lee (Tabler) Beardslee    d: April 25, 1998
      Marjorie A. (Dix) Bertrand    d: November 13, 1996
      Carol Patricia (Rigo) Bounds    d: March 26, 2010
      Barbara Joyce (Hoge) Brickner    d: April 8, 1994
      Sarah Louise "Sally" (Hawkins) Burke    d: November 13, 2006
      Robert Reuter Cable    d: May 20, 1996
      Robert Reuter Cable    d: May 20, 1996
      Robert Dean Christy    d: November 8, 2000
      Larry M. Ciston    d: November 22, 2005
      Anthony D. "Tony" Cole    d: October 28, 1995
      Linda Frances Collier    d: February 29, 2000
      Jerry Wilson Crum    d: September 1, 2004
      Charlotte Jean (Paugh) Hamilton    d: December 23, 2004
      James Lee Hughes    d: May 7, 1996
      Charles Marcus Knight    d: March 30, 2009
      Allie Jo Logan    d: November 9, 2000
      Roger Philip McIntyre    d: January 11, 2007
      Carolyn Joy [Fowler] McKenna    d: March 27, 2005
      Eugene Frank Mercier    d: June 28, 2007
      Norman Leroy Olson    d: November 19, 2010
      Gerard Anthony Joseph O’Neill    d: October 18, 2003
      Judith S. (McCord) Rhoades    d: May 20, 2007
      Caroline Lykes "Cookie" (Webb) Romero    d: September 25, 2003
      Leliand Junior Savage    d: August 4, 1992
      Kenneth E. “Ken” Snyder    d: March 22, 2011
      Ernest B. Sweed    d: October 15, 1985
      Ricki Vaughnes, Capt. USAF (Ret.)    d: July 23, 2001    flag1.gif    Vietnam Veteran    
      James S. Vaughn    d: January 31, 2007
      Bernard Gordon "Ben" Walinski    d: July 3, 1966    flag1.gif    KIA - Vietnam    The Wall

Class of 1960

      Arthur Lindberg, Jr.    d: October 15, 1996
      Russell Jean Augsburger    d: April 24, 2006
      Robert Joseph Barbari    d: November 13, 2006
      Philip Ernest Bartlett    d: October 18, 1976
      Barry J. Baskett    d: January 10, 2006
      George M. Beam    d: December 23, 1997
      Carolyn (Folsom) Beck    d: December 2, 2002
      Rudolfo Naguit "Rudy" Capil    d: January 21, 1995
      Barry James Casebolt    d: April 21, 1997
      Robert M. "Bob" Chapman    d: October 9, 2005
      William Aaron "Bill" Coleman    d: November 8, 2000
      Patricia C. (Gauthreaux) Duncan    d: July 28, 2006
      Jay Roger Dunham    d: October 24, 2008
      Barry L. Fields    d: June 9, 2000
      Dennis S. Floberg    d: September 10, 1999
      Eric Gale Friberg    d: December 6, 2008
      Barbara Jean (Elkins) Gardner    d: December 27, 2002
      Dietmar Generali    d: August 14, 2001
      William B. "Bill" Georgeson    d: September 11, 2008
      William Hagemann
      John Alexander "Alex" Hottell    d: July 7, 1970    flag1.gif    KIA - Vietnam    The Wall    (see special article)
      William R. "Bill" Johnson    d: October 20, 2000
      Kathleen S. "Kai" Kagan-Hallet, M.D.    d: February 19, 2005
      James Clifford Kolodziejczak    d: August 30, 1983
      Robert I. Kosier    d: November 16, 2000
      Dianna Louise Lawrence    d: January 12, 1998
      Judith Elaine Leaming    d: January 3, 1996
      Robert L. Lent    d: December 10, 1993
      James Ralph Liles    d: November 17, 1997
      Donald C. Maliskey    d: February 19, 2004
      William V. Mansmann    d: September 11, 1998
      Margaret Miles McDaniel    d: August 18, 2007
      Ralph E. "Mickey" Meguire    d: July 5, 1990
      Ronald W. Moyer    d: March 21, 2002
      Howard Edward Murray    d: December 15, 1998
      Galen Ellis Olsen    d: October 27, 1997
      James Brian O’Hare    d: November 12, 1997
      Peter Papion    d: July 13, 2004
      Philip John “Phil” Piel    d: May 22, 2010
      Charles Wilbur Shafer    d: March 14, 1975
      Thomas Boyd "Tommy" Sharp    d: April 25, 1967    flag1.gif    KIA - Vietnam    The Wall
      Patrick J. Shields    d: February 20, 1993
      Barbara Ann (Larson) Sloter    d: June 28, 2005
      George Knapp Snedeker    d: March 8, 1981
      John J. "Jack" Sovak    d: January 10, 2002
      Carolyn E. (Hunter) Stine    d: February 22, 2004
      Toni E. (Vetter) Stram    d: August 16, 2006
      Barbara Ann "Bambi" (Meppin) Stuart    d: March 24, 2007
      William S. "Sonny" Sullivan    d: October 1, 1977
      Doris Joan (Wickel) Toth    d: December 16, 2000
      Gary Jack Walk    d: August 9, 2008
      Klaus K. Werner    d: August 15, 1989

Class of 1961

      Natalie Ann (Siryk) Arnold    d: June 24, 2005
      Ida Karen “Kaycee” (Clifford) Bartolomucci    d: October 1, 2009
      Maryland Bertolet    d: March 1, 1983
      Renate M. Blackledge    d: January 20, 2007
      Tyree Eugene Boss    d: May 7, 2002
      Deanna Genell (Faulk) Bouault    d: September 1, 1984
      Leonard R. Brewer    d: May 22, 2004
      Elaine Gail Carey
      Russell Harry Christen    d: April 11, 2007
      Margaret Leslie Clark
      Thomas Smith Coleman    d: August 27, 2005
      Ellen Jane Coulomb    d: May 18, 2005
      Carolyn Celeste (Dobler) Crews    d: June 21, 1998
      William Scott Cutter    d: December 3, 1967    flag1.gif    KIA - Vietnam    The Wall
      Peggy Joyce (Chastain) Daley
      Janet Kathleen (Walling) Deal    d: November 1, 1969
      John R. Dugger    d: October 9, 1994
      Freddie J. Farrow    d: May 5, 1964
      Grace Ann (Paugh) Fogarty    d: March 19, 2007
      Joseph Averll Ford, III    d: August 24, 1965    flag1.gif    KIA - Vietnam    The Wall
      Robert Lee Goldsmith    d: October 5, 1964
      Harrison Hugh Green    d: May 18, 1998
      Douglas A. Gundlach    d: March 17, 1973
      Larry Moore Haley    d: September 14, 2007
      Owen Donald Harned    d: April 29, 1970
      Frank L. Hayford    d: April 12, 2007
      Ann Elizabeth (Irvine) Hebard    d: September 5, 2002
      Andrea S. Jordan    d: August 11, 2002
      Valerie Jean (Sanders) Knight    d: May 9, 2010
      Carol Jo (Bellino) Kosloski    d: February 12, 2005
      William Coates Kranich    d: January 6, 1994
      Johnene Elvina (Ebejer) Kruckow    d: June 11, 2003
      Susan Lee (Spence) Langdon    d: December 7, 2007
      Albert Joseph "Joe" McNamara    d: November 27, 2007
      Dorothy A. Mintz    d: April 26, 2008
      Arbe Moore    d: January 26, 1977
      Gloria A. Owney    d: September 22, 2002
      Harvey A. [Yarbrough] Rentz    d: April 20, 2008
      James Williams Rolle    d: October 31, 2002
      Dana Mae (Oye) Shank    d: July 23, 1993
      Brigitta E. (Brown) Shawver    d: August 23, 2002
      Stephen Francis Snyder    d: August 24, 1966    flag1.gif    KIA - Vietnam    The Wall
      Ronald Curtis Taylor    d: April 19, 2007
      David J. Topacio    d: January 23, 2009
      Nancy Allen (Conover) Toppino    d: November 28, 2009
      Gisela Ingrid Walsh    d: October 10, 2006
      Hiram Michael "Mike" Wolfe    d: December 4, 1969    flag1.gif    KIA - Vietnam    The Wall
      Michael Alexander Yaney    d: December 26, 1983

Class of 1962

      Terrence M. "Terry" Andrews
      David George Beare    d: June 23, 2005
      Mary Helen Brott    d: August 31, 1963
      Charles D. Buchanan    d: May 19, 1969    flag1.gif    KIA - Vietnam    The Wall
      Conrad James Field    d: February 16, 2004
      Michael Gail Harvey    d: June 23, 1967    flag1.gif    KIA - Vietnam    The Wall
      Eric John Isenstead    d: August 1, 1977
      Jerry Ralph Jacobs    d: March 3, 1963
      Judith Jones    d: November 28, 1995
      Thomas Edward Jones, Jr.    d: March 21, 1969    flag1.gif    KIA - Vietnam    The Wall
      Dennis Varis Lee    d: January 28, 1969    flag1.gif    KIA - Vietnam    The Wall
      Douglas Walter Luna    d: February 26, 2011
      Walter Lee "Mack" Mackey    d: December 1, 1992
      Marilyn Jo (Pumfrey) Slama    d: August 15, 1996
      Roger D. Thorson    d: October 23, 2003
      Ronald Leonard Watson    d: February 18, 1971    flag1.gif    KIA - Vietnam    The Wall
      Karen Ann Yauk    d: May 23, 1986

Class of 1963

      Paul Lamar Duke    d: December 30, 1999
      Patricia Lynn (Baird) Fields    d: November 10, 1993
      Edith Leilani "Lani" Fisher    d: February 17, 1998
      Leo Lane Huckabay, Jr.    d: January 25, 2003
      Lance Huckaby
      Chloris Coates Kranich    d: August 28, 1965
      Lawrence Longshore Persons    d: August 1, 1988
      Bonnie (Meppen) Schneider    d: April 3, 2011
      Rene O’Dell Strickling    d: December 25, 2006
      Terry Ann "Tex" (Phillips) Stumbaugh    d: September 19, 1993
      James Arthur Swirczynski    d: April 9, 1967

Class of 1964

      Ernest L. "Ernie" Armstrong    d: January 30, 1994
      David S. Boyd    d: February 27, 1972
      James William [Baugh] Bradley    d: August 6, 2008
      Alan Grover Carey    d: December 8, 2004
      Warren W. Chamberlain    d: December 10, 1991
      John W. Cywanowicz    d: June 18, 1997
      Kenard B. "Jock" French    d: February 1, 2002
      James Buckner Hall    d: January 4, 1968    flag1.gif    KIA - Vietnam    The Wall    (see special article)
      Andrew "Andy" Isserman    d: November 4, 2010
      Kenneth "Ken" Kienlen
      Lawrence Albert "Larry" Legg    d: January 25, 2003
      Dwayne Dale Meckler    d: January 6, 1995
      Philip Dale "Phil" Patton    d: June 27, 2002
      James T. "Jimmy" Reedy    d: September 7, 1998
      Richard D. Stanton    d: November 29, 2007
      Joseph Michael "Mike" Thomson    d: February 27, 1995    flag1.gif
      Linda M. (Wolfe) Vieta    d: September 4, 2004
      Moustapha "Moose" Zikri

Class of 1965

      Carol Sue “Susie” (Harlan) Alley    d: September 27, 2008
      Terry M. Brennan    d: October 12, 2008
      Allan Cain
      Sara Margaret Conklin    d: March 17, 1997
      Mary Kay Daniel
      Phyllis (Cartwright) Diehl    d: November 13, 2003
      David S. Eitelbach    d: May 18, 1999
      David "Dave" Hausam    d: April 25, 2009
      Neila A. ImObersteg    d: February 6, 1977
      Stephen "Steve" Jones
      Stewart Allen Macklin    d: February 13, 2011    (see special article)
      Theodora "Tico" (Bailey) Marsh    d: May 2, 2010    (see special article)
      Laurance J. McDowell    d: October 1, 1970
      Leilani (Morrison) "Lani" McKenna    d: October 26, 2009
      Douglas J. Mull    d: July 14, 2006
      Michael A. Newland    d: September 17, 2002
      Michael A. Newland    d: September 17, 2002
      Walter A. “Butch” Oleksinski    d: July 14, 2009
      Jeff Petry    d: October 2, 2009
      Patricia (Humbert) Phillips    d: September 3, 1996
      Robert Thomas "Tom" Riddle    d: December 27, 1967    flag1.gif    KIA - Vietnam    The Wall
      Kris (Payne) Rome    d: March 20, 2011    (see special article)
      Sherry (Talken) Young
      David A. Sinicrope
      Colonel Gary A. Trede, USA (Ret)    d: August 22, 2011    flag1.gif    Vietnam Veteran        (see special article)
      Brian Charles Tredway    d: February 12, 2011
      Patrick Wolter    d: April 1, 1987

Class of 1966

      Martin Irving Arbeit    d: November 24, 1970
      Maureen Lewis (Wynne) Arcuri    d: May 17, 2008
      Betty Anne Aves    d: April 30, 1966
      Jack Benjamin "Benj" Cooney, III    d: December 1, 1976
      Phil Fleming    d: June 17, 2010
      Jeffrey Lee Fuller    d: July 17, 1990
      Lynn Marie (Horner) Gibbs    d: June 4, 2004
      Jean Elizabeth (Henion) Janes    d: June 20, 2009
      Joy Lorraine "Rainy" (Burch) Johnson    d: February 22, 2008
      Bernard H. Lammert    d: December 24, 2003
      Robert Ernest Lord    d: May 21, 1989
      Mary Frances "Mimi" (Venn) Major    d: August 4, 2002
      Ralph H. Oleksinski    d: August 27, 2007
      Jane Lee (Price) Sisson    d: October 24, 2009
      John Andrew "Andre" Todd    d: January 7, 2004    flag1.gif    KIA - Vietnam    The Wall
      Naomi Usher    d: December 28, 1967

Class of 1967

      Walter Fred "Wally" Augst, Jr.    d: December 3, 1994
      Raymond George Clark    d: October 14, 2011
      Jan Diamond
      John A. Haupt    flag1.gif    Vietnam Veteran    
      Kirby M. O. Jones    d: February 4, 2009
      Charles Richard "Rick" LaBounty    d: April 21, 1971    flag1.gif    KIA - Vietnam    The Wall
      Tom McDonald    d: July 1, 1971
      Frederick C. "Fred" Moore    d: May 3, 1996
      Maury Barlow Pepin    d: July 31, 2004
      Gayle M. Rautio    d: May 21, 2005
      Roland James "Jim" Rost    d: May 21, 1999
      Leslie G. Spear    d: April 12, 2000

Class of 1968

      John Brooks    d: March 6, 2010    flag1.gif
      James Callaghan    d: August 7, 1967
      Sylvia Maureen Conk
      Richard Douglas Ford    d: January 31, 1989
      Ralph Donald Godfroy    d: August 29, 1969    flag1.gif    KIA - Vietnam    The Wall
      Michael R. Jernigan    d: September 26, 1996
      Ronald C. "Ron" Prather    d: October 16, 2001
      John Riddle    d: June 10, 2005
      William Bevin Russell    d: June 3, 1998
      Robert J. Stone    flag1.gif    Vietnam Veteran    
      Robert D. "Bob" Taylor    d: November 15, 2003    flag1.gif
      Donald Alexa “Don” Wells    d: November 15, 2011

Class of 1969

      Michael Vincent “Mike” Cabasag    d: March 14, 2010
      Kendal L. Collier    d: April 28, 2011    (see special article)
      Thomas A. Conner    d: December 31, 1994    flag1.gif
      Jerry M. Hildum    d: November 1, 2002
      Cheri M. McClement    d: December 21, 1989
      Morris "Mo" Ostroff    d: October 27, 2008    flag1.gif    (see special article)
      John P. O’Reagan
      Nicholas J. "Nick" Panos
      Lawrence Raymond Stracqualursi    d: May 18, 1984
      Udo Karl Titus    d: June 14, 2008    flag1.gif

Class of 1970

      Edward J. "Ed" Bennett    d: August 19, 2010
      Billy D. Cox    d: January 17, 2008    flag1.gif
      Chris Reed Davidson    d: January 25, 1993
      Bob Jackson, Jr.    d: February 24, 2010    flag1.gif
      "Dusty" Miller
      Melvin Otto "Mel" Millmaker    d: June 17, 2005    flag1.gif
      James Allen "Jim" Moore    d: February 11, 2006
      Richard M. Quimby III    d: April 6, 1968
      Charles A. Santiago    d: July 24, 2006
      William H. "Bill" Simkins    d: November 27, 2005
      Mary Elizabeth "Betsy" Towne
      Richard Wayland Tupper    d: January 20, 2011

Class of 1971

      Jerome T. "Jerry" Albus
      June Carol Barnwell    d: September 1, 1971
      David Buckley    d: 1972
      Bobbi Dukes    d: July 1st, 2010    flag1.gif    Bobbi, leaves behind two children, Whitney, aged 21. and Chris, aged 20, as well as two sisters, Deborah, '68, and Kay, '69.
      Joseph A. “Joe” Haugen    d: November 7, 2010
      Anne D. Imobersteg
      Deborah Lin "Debbie" (Neilsen) Klima    d: December 9, 1991
      Michael McClain    d: January 25, 2000
      Steve McConnell    flag1.gif
      Kent E. McCormack    d: January 31, 1999
      Bob Nolan
      Sam L. Simpson    d: January 2, 1989    flag1.gif
      Leonard George “Lee” Whistler    d: October 1, 2011

Class of 1972

      Mary Lynn Barry
      Michael Burke    d: March 3, 1972
      Michelle Lippert
      Donna Marie Rafferty    d: March 3, 1972
      Susan Rebecca "Becky" Schafer
      Terry Melvin Wright    d: January 27, 2002

Class of 1973

      Richard David Barlow    d: May 24, 2007    flag1.gif    Vietnam Veteran    
      Kathryn Diane Fry    d: June 15, 2005
      Waldemar Hammonds    d: May 26, 2005
      Thomas LeSuer    d: September 1980    Thomas died while serving in the Peace Corps in Lesotho, South Africa
      Adrian Reynord Lewis    d: May 27, 2005
      Bernard Lee "Brad" Nadeau    d: November 15, 1974
      Sherry Lynn Olds    d: August 7, 1998    flag1.gif    Senior Master Sergeant Olds was on duty at the U.S. Embassy in Nairobi, Kenya, August 7, 1998 when terrorists detonated a bomb.
      Jonathan R. Ruckman    d: March 1, 1999

Class of 1974

      Gary Bixby    d: July 1, 1977
      Jane (Tyskowski) Millette    d: June 17, 2005
      Susan (Mosco) Royal    d: December 25, 1996

Class of 1975

      Deborah "Debbie" Gilbert
      Pierre Edmond Jones    d: February 4, 2009
      Stanley R. Morgan    d: October 15, 2007
      Leland Ray Price    d: May 28, 2005

Class of 1976

      Pamela Curran
      Clifford Paul "Cliff" Doupe    d: December 1, 1978
      Robert A. "Bobby" Guidubaldi    d: December 1, 1978
      Amanda Sue Jenvey    d: September 26, 2004
      Frank Kern
      Julie Masteller    d: December 31, 1977
      Kimberly M. Phillips    d: November 27, 2003

Class of 1977

      Karl Allen Jones    d: June 18, 2009    flag1.gif
      John Henry Manley    d: July 15, 2010    flag1.gif    (see special article)
      Virginia (Zamora) Powers    d: October 21, 2009
      Linda L. (Newberry) Rodriguez    d: September 22, 2000

Class of 1978

      Mark J. Mooney    d: November 5, 1978
      Mark H. Rowe    d: November 1, 1978
      Michael E. Warren
      Clarence A. "Flip" Wilcox Jr.    d: April 9, 2011    flag1.gif    (see special article)

Class of 1979

      Gayla (Colvin) Caldwell    d: May 16, 2002
      Kurt B. Hosier    d: November 12, 1981
      Stephen C. Ulmer    d: August 23, 1981

Class of 1980

      Frank N. Abendroth
      Kevin Lee Bays    d: August 28, 1983
      Joseph Hales    d: April 15, 2009
      Jaymes Jones    d: January 1, 1983

Class of 1981

      Troy C. [Chicago] Madsen    d: August 21, 1992
      Tim A. Ord    d: November 1, 1989
      James D. Scanlon    d: July 27, 1995

Class of 1982

      David Robert Shephard    d: September 19, 2005    flag1.gif    (see special article)    Mosul, Iraq: A suspicious car was spotted by a three car convoy protecting a senior diplomat. When the car started its run, Dave's car rammed the terrorist car which then exploded killing the four security officers instantly. The diplomat was saved!
      Gordon Stacey    d: April 1, 1989

Class of 1983

      Jeff Didio    d: May 26, 2011    (see special article)
      Oliver Johnson    d: June 7, 2005
      Keith Allen McInnis    d: August 6, 1998

Class of 1984

      Lane LeCompte Joslin    d: November 10, 2011    (see special article)
      Arn Long    d: 1983
      Arn Long    d: June 5, 2005
      Bryan Donald Thuring    d: May 2, 1997

Class of 1985

      Robert Wayne Shearon    d: December 30, 1997
      Keith Alvin Thompson    d: May 11, 1997

Class of 1990

      Marcos A. Nieves    d: December 21, 2003

Class of 1991

      Tracey Dawn Johnson

Class of 1994

      Alejandro "Alex" Alfaro
      John Morris Appelt    d: July 14, 1999    (see special article)

Faculty

      Nathan Altschuler    d: January 1, 1983    1951-1953 - Mathematics
      Sanford Mills Bale    d: December 13, 1987    1950-1951 - Principal
      Thomas A. Barlow    d: April 1, 1983    1957-1959 - Vice Principal
      Earl C. Bateman    d: August 9, 1991    1957-1958 - Boys’ Dorm Advisor
      Charles J. Baudo    d: December 1, 1989    1958-1960 - Biology
      Ralph Bowen    d: February 12, 1989    1946-1948 - Music
      Robert J. Bradach    d: November 7, 1993    1978-1985 - Principal
      Betty Jane Carel    d: November 3, 1997    1958-1959 - American Government
      Silver W. Casbarra    d: December 2, 2002    1946-1947 - Coach
      Bob Coltrin
      Harold Glen Corbin    d: November 23, 2007    1958-1967 - Algebra, Physics
      Joan P. Costello    d: August 1, 2006    1959-1983 - Latin, U.S. History
      Sidney M. Crowder    d: October 1, 1979    1952-1959 - Principal
      Ronald H. Davis    d: June 27, 1985    1965-1985 - Shop, Industrial Arts
      Vivian DiMarco    d: February 1, 1968    1952-1953 - Girls’ Dorm Advisor
      Myron J. Doherty    d: April 1, 1986    1951-1952 - Biology, Chemistry, Physics
      Claire Donahoe    d: January 17, 1999    1948-1950 - Science, Physical Ed
      Joseph M. Donahoe    d: September 28, 1994    1946-1950 - Principal
      Irene Eldred    d: February 3, 1992    1946-1947
      Alice Ensor    d: June 1, 1973    1948-1949 - School Nurse
      Wayne O. Erdmann    d: June 15, 1990    1968-1990 - German, English
      Ray Fontenot
      Harold G.    d: October 5, 1994    1959-1960 - Liston, Counselor
      Sam Galio    d: March 25, 1998    1982-1991 - Vocational Arts
      David Gamse    d: January 1, 1979    1971-1973 - Assistant Principal
      Ruth Gaudet    d: December 27, 1996    1958-1959 - English
      William M. Gaugler    d: December 10, 2011    1966-1969 - World History, Art
      Clare A. Gunderman    d: June 1, 1977    1974-1977 - Counselor
      Salina D. Hantelmann    d: November 4, 1996    1951-1953 - Mathematics
      Nancy Jean Houghtaling    (see special article)
      Edward Itoga    d: May 1, 1983    1974-1983 - Counselor
      James R. "Jim" Jones    1971-1979 - Assistant Principal
      William J. Kenealey-Stevens    d: June 10, 2005    1947-1953 - American History, Typing
      Joseph Lindberg "Lindy" Larkin    d: February 24, 2009    (see special article)
      Gay Long
      Jeremiah M. Lyon    d: January 1, 1980    1958-1963 - Art
      Mary Lou B. Mead    d: May 25, 1999    1956-1963 - Girls’ Dorm Advisor
      Harold R. Mecham    d: May 11, 1990    1966-1977 - English, Theater
      Martin L. Miller    d: July 5, 1990    1965-1988 - Typing, Business Administration
      Betty Nicholas    d: August 13, 2010    1965-1977 English
      Ralph E. Nollner    d: February 26, 1995    1975-1988 - Junior ROTC
      Ethel Norgaard    d: August 8, 1999    1961-1962 -
      Lillian Clay Nunn    d: May 1, 1994    1948-1949 - Mathematics
      Karen L. Opyoke    d: April 15, 1990    1972-1976 - Home Economics
      Lucile Patterson    d: July 1, 1989    1946-1947
      Myrtle Quam    d: September 1, 1982    1946-1947
      Mary Alice Rekucki    d: March 1, 1995    1952-1953 - English, Physical Ed
      Horst Richter    d: September 1, 1981    1949-1952 - Chemistry, Physics, Biology, German
      Herbert W. Ried    d: January 1, 1982    1960-1982 - Music, Band
      Catherine M. Rotter
      Julia M. Rowe    d: October 1, 1993    1961-1970 - Senior Counselor
      Alice Sax    d: October 26, 2008    1963-1995 - Typing, Business, Counselor
      Ilse Marie Schinzel    d: May 1, 1981    1947-1949 - German, French
      Levan M. Shugart    d: August 5, 1999    1947-1951 - Biology, Science, Coach
      Ruth K. Stoll    d: January 4, 1997    1956-1963 - English
      John H. Thompson    d: Novenber 2, 2009    1957-1962 - Russian, Biology
      Margaret Vanderau    d: November 7, 1992    1946-1947
      Calvin Edward Venters    1957-1958 - English
      Carl G. Wagner    d: September 15, 1992    1962-1989 - Mathematics
      Emmy Wagner    d: August 14, 1998    1950-1951 - German
      Joanna Wagstaff    d: May 14, 1992    1972-1974 - English
      John A. Warnock    d: October 1, 1983    1948-1950 - Mathematics, Social Science
      Hazel Westervelt    d: October 27, 1995    1946-1947
      Thomas M. Wilber    1954-1959 - Chemistry, Science
      Lawrence Wilcoxon    d: January 4, 1991    1952-1953 - Mathematics
      Genevieve Wustrack    d: November 14, 1991    1949-1950 - Mathematics
      Frederick A. "Fred" Yates    d: June 24, 2005
      John Zenyuh    d: December 8, 1992    1972-1974 - Mathematics

Home  |   Alumni by Years  |   Get on the list!  |   Membership  |   Faculty  |   I'll Be there!  |   All Reunions  |   2008 Reunion Photos  |   2009 Reunion Info!  |   Business Meeting
Board members  |   By Laws  |   Eagles Retail  |   President's Page  |   Announcements  |   Fallen Eagles  |   Thinking of You  |   Newsletter  |   History  |   Photos Page  |   Links